Listing Courtesy of: NTREIS / Listed By: Martin Harvey, Century 21 Judge Fite Company - Contact: 214-948-9444
5914 Victor Street Dallas, TX 75214
Active (138 Days)
MLS #:
21183327
Lot Size
7,492 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1918
Style
Craftsman
School District
Dallas Isd
County
Dallas County
Listed By
Martin Harvey, Century 21 Judge Fite Company, Contact: 214-948-9444
Source
NTREIS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 11:27 AM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Family Room
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
Utility Information
- Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Alley, Individual Gas Meter
School Information
- Elementary School: Lipscomb
Listing Price History
Apr 18, 2026
Price Changed
$649,000
-2%
-$16,000
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$665,000
-2%
-$15,000
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$680,000
-2%
-$14,999
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$694,999
0%
-$1
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$695,000
-27%
-$261,907
Feb 18, 2026
Listed
$956,907
-
-
Additional Information: Judge Fite Company | 214-948-9444
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Judge Fite Company and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
This beautifully updated 1918 bungalow blends historic East Dallas charm with modern livability — wide-plank flooring, an open living space, and a large kitchen island that anchors the heart of the home.
What truly sets this home apart is the private guest suite with its own bath and wet bar, ideal for visiting family, a home office, long-term guests, or potential rental income.
Outside, the 50×150 lot with mature trees and welcoming front porch captures the timeless feel that makes Junius Heights one of Dallas’ most beloved historic neighborhoods.
Located just minutes from Lower Greenville, White Rock Lake, and downtown, this home offers the character buyers love with the flexibility modern living demands.
Owner offering $4,000 toward closing or appliances.